Top Selling Brands
Contact Lens Types
Contact Lens Manufacturers
Contact Lens Accessories
Under the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") , you have a right to request the following information from us:
  • The categories of personal information we have collected about you
  • The specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you
  • The categories of sources from which the personal information is collected
  • The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal information
  • The categories of third parties with whom we share the personal information
Our Privacy Policy contains information about the categories of data we collect, the sources from which we collect it, the business purpose of collecting that data, and the categories of third parties with whom we share the personal information.

You can contact us by phone at 1-800-822-0682 or via email at [email protected]. If you make a request by phone or email, we will ask you for some specific information to verify that you are the owner of that data and will respond to your request within 45 days.

If you have any additional concerns regarding the data we collect or your specific personal information, you can use the information in our Privacy Policy to contact our privacy officer.

If you are having any unexplained eye discomfort, watering, vision change or redness, remove your lenses immediately and consult your eye care professional before wearing your lenses again. All information, articles, photos, images, logos, and content Best Price Contacts 1996 - 2020.

We Accept Mastercard, Visa, Amex, and Discover Credit Cards
Customer Service
Ordering Contact Lenses
Reordering
FAQ
Privacy
HIPAA Notice
Help
Shipping Info
Order Tracking
Returns
Data Policy
Corporate Info
About Best Price Contacts
Contact Us
Find Products
Sitemap
Lens Catalog
Accessories
Reading Glasses
RapidSSL Site Seal Truste Privacy Seal Better Business Bureau Online Reliability Seal 30-Day Guarantee